Officers of the Inter-Lake Yachting Association and US SAILING from BLYC

 

Inter-Lake Yachting Association Officers & Chairs

 

1909 Charles D. Lynch Rear Commodore
1910 Charles D. Lynch Vice Commodore
1913 George Mooney Rear Commodore
1922 Charles D. Lynch Secretary †
1923 Harry D. Freeman
Rear Commodore
1935 Edgar T. Wolfe Rear Commodore
1936 Edgar T. Wolfe Vice Commodore
1937 Edgar T. Wolfe Commodore
1937 Robert Irwin Secretary/Treasurer
1957 Clifford Dum Junior Regatta Chairman
1962 Frank H. Miller Rear Commodore
1963 Frank H. Miller Vice Commodore
1964 Frank H. Miller Commodore
1964 Clifford Dum Junior Regatta Chairman
1973 Gustav Schell Rear Commodore
1974 Gustav Schell Vice Commodore
1975 Gustav Schell Commodore
1975 Edward C. Metzgar Secretary/Treasurer
1975 Dr. Carl Petersilge Fleet Surgeon
1975 Jud Ortman Class Racing Advisory Council Chair
1975 George Fisher Intersection Race Committee Chair
1975 George Fisher Junior Regatta Chairman  †
???? - 2012 Gustav Schell Yachtsmans Fund Trustee
2006 Steve Harris Junior Regatta Chairman  
2007 - 2010 Steve Harris Junior Activities Committee Chair  
2009 Matt & Tracey Davis Junior Regatta Chairs  
2008-2011 Steve Harris Trustee  
2010 Steve Harris Vice-President - Board of Trustees  
2011 Steve Harris President - Board of Trustees  
2011-2015 Matt Davis
Yachtsmans Fund Trustee  
2012 Steve Harris Rear Commodore  
2013 Matt & Tracey Davis Junior Regatta Chairs  
2013 Steve Harris Vice Commodore  
2014 Steve Harris Commodore  
2014 Jerry Besanceney Fleet Captain  
2014 Michael Davis Fleet Captain
2014 Matthew Davis Fleet Captain
2014 Ian Smith Fleet Captain
2014-2016 Dr. Donald Harris Fleet Surgeon
2014-2016 Matt Davis Treasurer  
2016-2018 Matt Davis Trustee  

 

US SAILING Officers & Chairs

 

2006 - 2008 George Fisher Sportsmanship Committee Chair  †
2006 - 2007 George Fisher One-Design Class Council Vice-Chair
2008 George Fisher One-Design Class Council Chair  †
2008-2013 Steve Harris US Adult Sailing Championships
  Area E Chairman
 
2009-2016 Steve Harris I-LYA Delegate to US Sailing  
2015-2016 Steve Harris Area Race Officer - Area E