Past Commodores of the Buckeye Lake Yacht Club

 

 

1906 Lawrence A. Sackett     1971 Murray Headlee    
1907-09 Charles D. Lynch     1972 Howard W. Limes    
1910 Fred G. Speer     1973 Ivan Rollit    
1911 George Mooney     1974 Mike Hein    
1912-13 Harry D. Freeman     1975 Bob Dye    
1914-15 Harry C. Holbrook     1976 Robert Preston    
1916 Walter L. Whitacre     1977 Ralph Gardner    
1917 Lou C. Burnham     1978 Wilbur Wuellner    
1918-19 William L. Frisbie     1979 Dr. Carl Petersilge    
1920-21 Lawrence A. Sackett     1980 Gale Roshon    
1922 George W. Pierce     1981 Jim Dressel      
1923 Guy A. Sackett     1982 Ed Ballenger      
1924 Charles B. Cornell     1983 Frank H. Foster III      
1925 Edward W. Gettrost     Oct 1983 Bob Walters    
1926 Trafford Tallmadge     1984 Richard Wolf      
1927 George Clum     1985 Mike Jacobs      
1928 Charles Fast     1986 Don White    
1929 Gordon Brawley     1987 Greg Alspach      
1930 Dr. Sidney Lord •    1988 Robert Boehm      
1931 C.H. Robinson     1989 Eddie Gaiser      
1932-33 George O. Doyle     1990 George Conrad      
1934 Edgar T. Wolfe     1991 Jim McBride      
1935 Robert J. Woodward     1992 Greg Miller      
1936 James Beam   1993 A.O. Wing    
1937 W. Sheldon Marshall     1994 Steve Schilling      
1938 Robert Irwin   1995 Marque Debenport  †     
1939 Chris Lambrecht   1996 John Sproat    
1940-41 Clarence E. Smith     1997 Fred Wright    
1942 Clark Beverly     1998 Frank H. Foster IV      
1943-44 Earl A. Shoemaker     1999 Tim Maite    
1945 George Crites     2000 Howard Clark    
1946 Harold K. Harris     2001 Nick Desantis      
1947 Kyle Armstrong     2002 Jim Shriner      
1948 Robert McAllister     2003 Jim Thompson      
1949 Bruce Crompton     2004 John Geiger      
1950 Melvin Dressel     2005 Steve Harris      
1951 Gustav Schell   2006 Mark Russell      
1952 Harry Nation     2007 Ray Kent      
1953 Newton Davis     2008 Joe Campbell      
1954 Robert Mann     2009 Will Price      
1955 Ernest Wilson     2010  Don Harris      
1956 Arthur Schwoerer      2011 Rick Henderson      
1957 Lowell Frost     2012 Bob Zeiher      
1958 George Fisher   2013 Gayle Fisher-Mulvey      
1959 C.R. Lieberman      2014 Tim Ryan       
1960 Dwight Haggard      2015 Charles R. Wadley        
1961 Earl Williams      2016 David Luttenberger       
1962 R. "Pete" Burns      2017 Dave Lawrence       
1963 Claude McGinnis      2018 Rose McEntire       
1964 C. Kenneth Ross              
1965 Paul Holstein              
1966 George Offenberg              
1967 David Cox              
1968 Dale Dupler              
1969 Edward Metzgar              
1970 Raymond Walker              

 

 

† - deceased

 

• - 50-year Commodore